2001 Top 25
Ohio Governor's Youth Art Exhibit
2017 Winners | 2016 Winners | 2015 Winners | 2014 Winners | 2013 Winners
2012 Winners | 2011 Winners | 2010 Winners | 2009 Winners | 2008 Winners
2007 Winners | 2006 Winners | 2005 Winners | 2004 Winners | 2003 Winners
2002 Winners | 2001 Winners | 2000 Winners | 1999 Winners | 1998 Winners

Aaron Fusner"Shades of Tea "
Aaron Fusner,
  Westland High
School "Shades of Tea"

Amy Atwell "Victory"
Amy Atwell, 
Dublin Scioto High School
"Victory"

    Alfred McCloud "A view outside"
Alfred McCloud
Stivers School for the Arts
  "A view outside"

Ryan Wilson "Lonlines"
Ryan Wilson, 
Niles McKinley High School 
"Loneliness"

Andrew Kircher "Metal Silos"
Andrew Kircher, 
Hilliard Davidson High School
"Metal Silos"


Benjamin Kaczmarek "Still Life/Reflective & Transparent
Benjamin Kaczmarek, 
Milford High Sch
"Still Life/Reflective & Transparent"

Alexander App "Self-Portrait"
Alexander App, 
N. Olmsted High School
"Self-Portrait"

Benjamin Walton "Army of me"
Benjamin Walton, 
Ft. Hayes MEC 
"Army of me"

Brandy White "Art Specimens"

Brandy White, 
Westland HS
"Art Specimen"

Brian Humrichouser "From MY point of view"
Brian Humrichouser, Ashland HS
"From My point of view"

Jacob Grove "Just out of Reach"
Jacob Grove, 
Cleveland Heights. HS

"Just Out Of Reach"
Candacekaylor "metalworks"

Candace Kaylor, 
Ashland HS
"Metalworks"

Charles Moore "Bottles of Envy"

Charles Moore,
Westland HS
"Bottles of Envy"

Djunawahlrab "Watching Spedex"

Djuna Wahlrab, 
Stivers HS, 
"Watching Spedex"

Dominic Cervi "Checkokendria"

Dominic Cervi, 
Hilliard Davidson HS
"Checkokendria"

Emilly Collins "Haunted Forest"

Emilly Collins,
Stivers School for the Arts
"Haunted Forest"

Candace Imhoff"A Colorful Forest"

Candace Imhoff, 
Mansfield Senior High
"A Colorful Forest"

Jamie Clifford "3 Ascending Paths"

Jamie Clifford, 
Hilliard Davidson HS
"3 Ascending paths"

Mandi King "Layers"


Mandi King,
Hilliard Davidson HS
"Layers"

Kelleygaines-El II "Hangman Displaced"

Kelley Gaines-EL II, 
Aurora HS 
"Hangman Displaced"

Joshua Stamm "Untitled"

 

Joshua Stamm, 
Hilliard Davidson High School 
"Untitled"

Michael McAvena "Hits close to home"

 

Michael McAvena, 
Ft. Hayes MEC
"Hits close to home"

Pamela Smith "Stone Cold Stare"

Pamela Smith, 
Ada HS 
"Stone Cold Stare"

Scott Green "Oil Can Triptych"

Scott Green, 
Shaker Heights HS
 "Oil Can Triptych"

 
Home |  2017 Dates |  Rules |  Regional Sites |  Forms |  Art Criticism
Advisory Board |  Sponsors |  Scholarships |  Winners |  Exhibition Catalogs

Thad Ricker, Executive Director
197 S. Westmoor Ave., Columbus Ohio 43204
(614) 272-1678 Fax (614) 272-1678

www.govart.org