2009 Top 25
Ohio Governor's Youth Art Exhibit
2017 Winners | 2016 Winners | 2015 Winners | 2014 Winners | 2013 Winners
2012 Winners | 2011 Winners | 2010 Winners | 2009 Winners | 2008 Winners
2007 Winners | 2006 Winners | 2005 Winners | 2004 Winners | 2003 Winners
2002 Winners | 2001 Winners | 2000 Winners | 1999 Winners | 1998 Winners
Koionastick By Josh Bass
“Koionastick”
Josh Bass
Harrison High School
Serenity By Moira Beebe
“Serenity”
Moira Beebe
Upper Arlington High School
 
Little Laborers By Kaitlyn Bernauer
“Little Laborers”
Kaitlyn Bernauer
Brecksville-Broadview Hts. High School
Infection By Alex Carnes
“Infection”
Alex Carnes
Crestwood High School
 
Mask of Composure By Sarah Coughlin
“Mask of Composure”
Sarah Coughlin
Dublin Scioto High School
Petra Logos By Richard Coyne
“Petra Logos”
Richard Coyne
Hilliard Darby High School
 
Unforgotten Passion By Alexandra Dodenhoff
“Unforgotten Passion”
Alexandra Dodenhoff
Loveland High School
 
Attached By Erica Feld
“Attached”
Erica Feld
Dublin Scioto High School
Out Of The Corner By Jacob Flannery
“Out Of The Corner”
Jacob Flannery
Stivers School for the Arts
 
A Shattered Deception By Amber Furbee
“A Shattered Deception”
Amber Furbee
Buckeye Career Center
Entangle By Josette Galiano
“Entangle”
Josette Galiano
Mayfield High School
 
Sneeze Hallucination By Sarah Galluzzi
“Sneeze Hallucination”
Sarah Galluzzi
Upper Arlington High School
Grickle Grass By Allison Harper
“Grickle Grass”
Allison Harper
Upper Arlington High School
Heartbroken By Victoria Herrington
“Heartbroken”
Victoria Herrington
Crestwood High School
 
Carry My Words By Ayumi Inoue
“Carry My Words”
Ayumi Inoue
Dublin Scioto High School
No. 1 By Alika Jensen
“No. 1”
Alika Jensen
Tippecanoe High School
 
Heart Of Steel By Andrew Lake
“Heart Of Steel”
Andrew Lake
Hilliard Darby High School
What Goes On By Emily Messick
“What Goes On”
Emily Messick
Upper Arlington High School
 
Horse Feathers By Shawn Muhammad
“Horse Feathers”
Shawn Muhammad
Stivers School for the Arts
 
Contradistinction By Daniel Raphael
“Contradistinction”
Daniel Raphael
Upper Arlington High School
 
Spoiled By Tasha Nguyen
“Spoiled”
Tasha Nguyen
Stivers School for the Arts
Printed By Lydia Schimpf
“Printed”
Lydia Schimpf
Ada High School
 
Pause and Effect By Christina Sterbenz
“Pause and Effect”
Christina Sterbenz
Revere High School
Cogsworth By Hannah Stickelman
“Cogsworth”
Hannah Stickelman
Ontario High School
 
Granny By Sarah Sutphin
“Granny”
Sarah Sutphin
Stivers School for the Arts
 
Home |  2017 Dates |  Rules |  Regional Sites |  Forms |  Art Criticism
Advisory Board |  Sponsors |  Scholarships |  Winners |  Exhibition Catalogs

Thad Ricker, Executive Director
197 S. Westmoor Ave., Columbus Ohio 43204
(614) 272-1678 Fax (614) 272-1678

www.govart.org