2010 Top 25
Ohio Governor's Youth Art Exhibit
2017 Winners | 2016 Winners | 2015 Winners | 2014 Winners | 2013 Winners
2012 Winners | 2011 Winners | 2010 Winners | 2009 Winners | 2008 Winners
2007 Winners | 2006 Winners | 2005 Winners | 2004 Winners | 2003 Winners
2002 Winners | 2001 Winners | 2000 Winners | 1999 Winners | 1998 Winners
Kensey Bickel, Wrinkles
Kensey Bickel, Wrinkles
Lexington High School
Bart Browne, Anthology
Bart Browne, Anthology
Upper Arlington High School
Hannah Craig, An Attempted Cure
Hannah Craig, An Attempted Cure
Upper Arlington High School
Zuri Ali, Oil Cans
Zuri Ali, Oil Cans
Stivers School for the Arts
Katie Eastman, Migraines
Katie Eastman, Migraines
Hoover High School
Paige Henry, The Black Beauty
Paige Henry, The Black Beauty
Ontario High School
Michael Corcoran, Wing Man
Michael Corcoran, Wing Man
St. Edward High School
Tyler Fewell, The Trash Man
Tyler Fewell, The Trash Man
William Mason High School
Matt Maynard, Change
Matt Maynard, Change
Hilliard Davidson High School
Elizabeth Light, Waxing
Elizabeth Light, Waxing
Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Justin Miller, Chimes Of Normandy (Designed by John Nelson)
Justin Miller, Chimes Of Normandy (Designed by John Nelson)
Plymouth High School
Jessica McLaughlin, Depth Perceptions
Jessica McLaughlin, Depth Perceptions
Stivers School for the Arts
Hannah Rains, Portrait Series
Hannah Rains, Portrait Series
School for Creative & Performing Arts
Kent Rhodebeck, Everest Conquered
Kent Rhodebeck, Everest Conquered
Northmor High School
Brigid O'Donnell, A Thief's Curse
Brigid O'Donnell, A Thief's Curse
Mayfield High School
Matt O'Grady, Boy With Mouse Cursor
Matt O'Grady, Boy With Mouse Cursor
Ft. Hayes Metropolitan Education Center
Laura Rooney, Painter's Block
Laura Rooney, Painter's Block
Dublin Scioto High School
Austin Hitchings, The True American Wastelands
Austin Hitchings, The True American Wastelands
Amanda-Clearcreek High School
Connor Richards, Conversation
Connor Richards, Conversation
Hilliard Davidson High School
Hannah Pacholski, Jungle Fever
Hannah Pacholski, Jungle Fever
Whitmer High School
Katasha Ross, Respite
Katasha Ross, Respite
Dublin Scioto High School
Aaron Schubert, The Fallen
Aaron Schubert, The Fallen
Tiffin Columbian High School
Katherine Tedesco, Fleet of the Concords
Katherine Tedesco, Fleet of the Concords
Upper Arlington High School
Brooke Trine, Deflated Ego
Brooke Trine, Deflated Ego
Ontario High School
Veronica Zak, Hooked
Veronica Zak, Hooked
Chardon High School
 
Home |  2017 Dates |  Rules |  Regional Sites |  Forms |  Art Criticism
Advisory Board |  Sponsors |  Scholarships |  Winners |  Exhibition Catalogs

Thad Ricker, Executive Director
197 S. Westmoor Ave., Columbus Ohio 43204
(614) 272-1678 Fax (614) 272-1678

www.govart.org