2012 Top 25
Ohio Governor's Youth Art Exhibit
2017 Winners | 2016 Winners | 2015 Winners | 2014 Winners | 2013 Winners
2012 Winners | 2011 Winners | 2010 Winners | 2009 Winners | 2008 Winners
2007 Winners | 2006 Winners | 2005 Winners | 2004 Winners | 2003 Winners
2002 Winners | 2001 Winners | 2000 Winners | 1999 Winners | 1998 Winners
Lauren Bakker, Lost and Found Dolls
Lauren Bakker, "Lost and Found Dolls"
Upper Arlington High School
Jesse Clevenger, Struck
Jesse Clevenger, "Struck"
Jackson High School
Rachel Fay, Who Are You?
Rachel Fay, "Who Are You?"
Ontario High School
Caley Dorsey, Tub
Caley Dorsey, "Tub"
Olentangy Liberty High School
Micaela Cottman, Rock, Paper, Scissors(Series of 3)
Micaela Cottman, "Rock, Paper, Scissors(Series of 3)"
Stivers School for the Arts
Michael Geiger, Pride & Joy
Michael Geiger, "Pride & Joy"
Logan High School
Audrey Galat, In Confidence
Audrey Galat, "In Confidence"
Ontario High School
Sarah Fissel, Book Forest
Sarah Fissel, "Book Forest"
Olmsted Falls High School
Anna Glowe, Reluctant
Anna Glowe, "Reluctant"
Revere High School
Emma Green, The Village
Emma Green, "The Village"
Hilliard Darby High School
Raven Long, Superhero
Raven Long, "Superhero"
Fort Hayes Metropolitan Education Center
Jenna Macy, Self-Decay
Jenna Macy, "Self-Decay"
Brecksville-Broadview Hts. High School
Hayley Meyers, Bark Girl
Hayley Meyers, "Bark Girl"
Ft Hayes Metropolitan Education Center
Jeen Na, Tribute to the Ballerina
Jeen Na, "Tribute to the Ballerina"
Centerville High School
Nathan Murray, Watch the World
Nathan Murray, "Watch the World"
Upper Arlington High School
Mikki Peterfish, Dead Memories
Mikki Peterfish, "Dead Memories"
Worthington Kilbourne High School
Kristine Pfister, My Identity
Kristine Pfister, "My Identity"
Northmor High Scbool
Amber Pharazyn, Skyline
Amber Pharazyn, "Skyline"
Hilliard Bradley High School
Melissa Phillips, Crystal
Melissa Phillips, "Crystal"
Revere High School
Brenna Price, Anachronist Insects
Brenna Price, "Anachronist Insects"
Salem Senior High School
Victoria Sin, Sunny & Sonny
Victoria Sin, "Sunny & Sonny"
Hilliard Bradley High School
Jacquelyn Wagner, David(Series of 3)
Jacquelyn Wagner, "David(Series of 3)"
Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Samuel Weitzman, Grandmas
Samuel Weitzman, "Grandmas"
University School
Katherine Wood, Doors of Perception (Series of 4)
Katherine Wood, "Doors of Perception (Series of 4)"
New Knoxville High School
Daniel Higuera, Distress
Daniel Higuera, "Distress"
Dublin Scioto High School
 
Home |  2017 Dates |  Rules |  Regional Sites |  Forms |  Art Criticism
Advisory Board |  Sponsors |  Scholarships |  Winners |  Exhibition Catalogs

Thad Ricker, Executive Director
197 S. Westmoor Ave., Columbus Ohio 43204
(614) 272-1678 Fax (614) 272-1678

www.govart.org